Conference Committee

Conference Committee

ILTACON Co-Chairs

Martha Breil

Legal Service Delivery Manager

Cooley LLP

Scott David

Director of Legal Project Management and Process Improvement

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

ILTACON Team Coordinators

Sunny Bane

Director of Knowledge Technology

DLA Piper

Chris Graham

Global PMO Manager

Mayer Brown LLP

Ceyda Tocsoy

Director, eDiscovery Services

Miller Thomson LLP

Donna Frugoli

Lead Application Support Analyst

Seyfarth Shaw LLP

Brian Clarke

Director of Information Services

Porzio Bromberg & Newman

Rodney Mullins

Senior Manager, Software Planning and Development

McGuireWoods LLP

ILTACON Committee Members

Daniel Creaney

Enterprise Applications Engineer

Fenwick & West

Christina Griffin

Associate Director, PMO

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett

Eugenia Frenzel

Director of Pricing and Practice Economics

Perkins Coie

Jennifer Tsai

Legal Knowledge Analyst

Kira Systems

Paul Vander Meer

Chief Knowledge Officer

Bilzin Sumberg

Kiara Hughes

Solutions Advisory Director, OnePlace Marketing & Business Development

Intapp

Todd Friedlich

Director of Knowledge Management and Practice Innovation

Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP

Ed Empamano

Chief Information Officer

Dykema Gossett PLLC

Carolyn Humpherys

Learning and Change Management Consultant

Traveling Coaches, Inc.

Reginald Peacock

IT Trainer

Barack Ferrazzano Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP

Jeremy Shields

IT Training Manager

Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Debbie Foster

Law Firm Management Consultant

Affinity Consulting Group LLC

Sameena Kluck

Social Media Strategist, Personal Branding Expert

Amplify Your Voice LLC

Holly Gore

Technology Service Analyst

Perkins Coie LLP

Gordon Moffat

Director, Litigation Support Services

Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Michallynn Demiter

eDiscovery Expert

Bayer

Rachel Tausend

Partner

K&L Gates LLP

Mariana Figueirêdo

Legal Operations

Rocha, Marinho E Sales Advogados

Michelle Creary

Litigation Support Supervisor

DLA Piper

Eva Ramirez

Technology Project Manager

Arent Fox

Christine Becker

Training Specialist

MLT Aikins LLP

Francine Zangwill

User Experience & Training Manager

Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP

Maria Smith

Senior Manager of User Support

Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP

Wade Goldt

Director Of Technical Operations

Helient Systems LLC

Isidore Okuru

Chief Information Officer

Steptoe & Johnson PLLC

Danielle LoPiccolo

Senior Director of Information Governance

Burns & Levinson, LLP

Allison Kennedy

Information Services Project Manager

Cooley LLP

Colleen Gifford

Solution Advisory Director

Intapp

Yong "Ken" Hsu

Information Security and Technology Officer

Proskauer Rose LLP

Mark Sangster

Vice President of Strategy

Adlumin Inc

William Grady

Director Of Information Technology

Conn Kavanaugh

Jim McCue

Director of Information Systems

Rodey, Dickason, Sloan, Akin & Robb, P.A.

Don Gibson

Director

Source Consulting Group

Lisa Stone

TrueLinke Consulting

Partner/Business Engagement Lead

Dan Pratt

Product Manager

Intapp

David Nobile

Chief Information Officer

Jones, Skelton & Hochuli, P.L.C.